Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X
Welcome to Queens Park Academy

Staff At Queens Park Academy

 

School Leadership Team

Back row: Vanessa Wilson (Assistant Headteacher), Susan Kirby (Assistant Headteacher), Anna Thwaites (Headteacher),  Stuart Evans (Business Manager)  

Front Row: Emma Bolton (Assistant Headteacher), Julie Petty (Office Manager)

Year 1 

Back row: Kelly Johnson, Hilary Knee-Robinson (Spain Class Teacher), Harpreet Minhas (France Class Teacher),  Sukdeep Gill

Front Row: Farah Malik (Teacher), Asma Masuk (Spain Class Teacher), Fatuma Nassir

Year 2

Back row: Rashwinder Mall, Daniel Woodcock (Greece Class Teacher), Monika Mortimer (Austria Class Teacher),  Ian Walden (Italy Class Teacher), Nadia Qayyum 

Front row: Zara Raja, Gemma Fernandez

Year 3 

Back row: Mobina Begum, , Baljit Bains, Meph Kozlowski-Smith (Denmark Class Teacher),  Ilona Meszaros (Switzerland Class Teacher)

Front row: Jas Dhesi (Belgium Class Teacher), Maureen Cann, Lee Cooper

Year 4 

Back row: Jacob Atkinson (Poland Class Teacher), Katie McWatt (Norway Class Teacher), Fatima Ghulam, Sadia Fatima, Andrea Bulmer  

Front row: Jenny Bowers (Portugal Class Teacher), Sian Dooner, Lavonne Woodley, Jean Mathers

Year 5 

Back row: Linda Verdura, Shabana Parveen, Scott Johnson (Turkey Class Teacher   

Front row: Saiqa Rana, Elly Nayler, Sarah Stott (Iceland Class Teacher

Year 6 

Marion O'Neill, Tasleem Aktar, Simon Goodwin (Sweden Class Teacher),  Sabera Richardson (Teacher), Jazz Banghar (Finland Class Teacher)

Early Years Teams

Nursery 

Back row: April Johnson,  Susan Kirby (Nursery Class Teacher), Naheed Safdar Front row: Karen Bird, Wendy Woods, Rosie Mauriello

Reception

Michelle Simpson, Hannah Atkinson (Latvia Class Teacher), Heather Mellon (Germany Class Teacher),  Raxa Parmar

Administration Team

Back row: Kellie Boucher, Katie Wojick, Julie Petty (Office Manager), Martine Jackson, Sarah Bird,

Front row: Jo Rigby, Natalie Elphick, Farzana Iqbal   

Community Nursery Team

Back row: Vanessa Tanti,  Caroline Cummins, Claire Denholm (Acting Community Nursery Manager)

Front row: Sarah Lopes, Christina Green, Reghina Moldovan,  Suzanne Bowser, Sazna Begum, Lauren Petty 

Enrichment Team

Ghazala Khan (HLTA), Sakeena Ali (HLTA), Nathan Frith (Sports Technician), Briony Da Silva 

Inclusion Team

Carole Denton (Early Intervention Officer), Sharon Begum (Learning Mentor) 

Kitchen Team

Back row: Brenda Terry, Sarah Wilson, Hayley Marshall (Kitchen Manager) 

 Front row: Gomati Kaylan, Kajol Ali - based at Chestnut Avenue

Naheed Akhtar, Nancy Masih - based at Marlbrough Road (not pictured)

Midday Supervisor Team

Shaheen Akhtar, Petula Buck, Fultara Bibi Ali, Parveen Bi,  Maria Ciampa, Helen Davey, Farzana Diba, Uzma Imran, Farzana Iqbal, Shabana Iqbal, Nargis Khan, Fatema Khanom,  Nosheen Malik, Kausir Parvin, Grazia Spada, Katie Wojcik - based at Chestnut Avenue

 Aulia Begum Khan, Vaida Galvonaite, Nabeela Kousar, Gita Kurpniece, Khatibun Nisa - based at Marlbrough Road

Site Management Team 

David Stephenson